Skip to content

Alumni Members

Home Β» Faculty Advisory Council Β» Alumni Members

  • Jyoti Abraham – Bacone College (2015-16)
  • Rex Ackerson – Northern Oklahoma College (2009-10)
  • Jerry Alshuler – Oklahoma City University (1995-96)
  • Kristi Archuleta – University of Central Oklahoma (2019-20)
  • Andrea Arquitt – Oklahoma State University (2003-04)
  • Jane Barrett – Oklahoma City Community College (1994-95)
  • Kenneth E. Bartels – Oklahoma State University (2014-15)
  • Hugh Benson – University of Oklahoma (2000-01)
  • Birne Binegar – Oklahoma State University (2009-10)
  • Bart Binning – University of Central Oklahoma (1992-93)
  • Amanda Blackman – Tulsa Community College (2000-01)
  • Will Blanchard – Oklahoma Christian University (2019-20)
  • LeRoy Blank – University of Oklahoma (2010-11)
  • Dennis Boe – East Central University (2000-01)
  • Lizzie Boger, Ph.D. – Rose State College (2022)
  • Kari E. Boyce – University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center (2013-14)
  • Tom Boyd – University of Oklahoma (1996-97)
  • Amy C. Bradshaw, Ph.D. – University of Oklahoma (2022)
  • Max Brattin – Oklahoma Baptist University (1993-94)
  • David Buchanan – Oklahoma State University (1999-2000)
  • Paul Buckelew – Oklahoma City Community College (2008-09)
  • Claudia Buckmaster – Rose State College (2002-03)
  • Chris Butler – Eastern Oklahoma State College (2001-02)
  • Russ Calhoun – Oklahoma State University-OKC (2006-07)
  • Tom Carment – Northeastern State University (1995-96)
  • Jane Carney – Oklahoma City Community College (2005)
  • J.C. Casey β€“ University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (2011-12)
  • Hal Cauthron – Southern Nazerene University (2003-04)
  • Yasminda Choate – Seminole State College (2022)
  • Rayshell Clapper – Seminole State College (2015-16)
  • Mindi Clark – Northwestern Oklahoma State University (2017-18)
  • Craig Clifford – Northeastern State University (1993-94)
  • Toni Coakley – Western Oklahoma State College (1999-2000)
  • Judy Colwell – Northern Oklahoma College (2003-04)
  • Henry Comby – Tulsa Community College (1991-92)
  • Dr. Lora Cotton – Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences (2020-21)
  • Pat Creech – Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (2010-11)
  • Freeman Culver III – Connors State College (2016-17)
  • Frans Currier – University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center (2009-10)
  • Randall Davis – Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences (2015-16)
  • Craig Dawkins – Rose State College (2013-14)
  • Denise Deason-Toyne – Northeastern State University (2010-11)
  • Leon DeSecottier – Mid-America Christian University (2014-15)
  • Beverly Devries – Southern Nazarene University (2009-10)
  • Ray Dillman – Mid-America Christian University (2018-19)
  • Julie Dinger-Blanton – Connors State College (2014-15)
  • Dany Doughan – St. Gregory’s University (2011)
  • Jerry Dunn – Southwestern Oklahoma State University (2018-19)
  • Michael T. Dunn – Cameron University (2014-15)
  • W. Stephen Eddy β€“ Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences (2011-12)
  • Chuck Edgley – Oklahoma State University (2003-04)
  • Tracy Edwards – Oklahoma State University-Oklahoma City (2009-10)
  • Brett Elliot – Southeastern Oklahoma State University (2005-06)
  • Sarah Ellis – University of Oklahoma (2018-19)
  • Aaron Elmer – Murray State College (2012-13)
  • Frank Elwell – Rogers State University (2018-19)
  • Christiane Faris – Oklahoma City University (1991-92)
  • Warren Finn – Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences (2013-14)
  • Jim Ford – Rogers State University (2013-14)
  • Gary Foutch – Oklahoma State University (1995-96)
  • Roger Frech – University of Oklahoma (2008-09)
  • Mary Gard – Northern Oklahoma College (2017-18)
  • Fred Gates – Southwestern Oklahoma State University (2014-15)
  • Martha George – Oklahoma City Community College (1996-97, 2004-05)
  • Dana K. Glencross – Oklahoma City Community College (2010, 2018-19)
  • Herb Giles – University of Central Oklahoma (1991)
  • Tracey Gregg-Boothby – Rose State College (2019-20)
  • Russell Guthrie – Oklahoma Panhandle State University (2016-17)
  • Marie Hanigan – University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center (2015)
  • Randy Harp – Eastern Oklahoma State College (1991-92)
  • David H. Hartmann – University of Central Oklahoma (2009-10)
  • Maurice Hawthorne – Eastern Oklahoma State College (1993-94)
  • James Heflin – Cameron University (2017-18)
  • Alton Higgins – Mid-America Bible College (1999-2000)
  • Bruce Hinson – University of Oklahoma (1994-95)
  • Tassie Katherine Hirschfeld – University of Oklahoma (2016)
  • RenΓ© Hurst – Oklahoma State University-Oklahoma City (2011-12, 2016)
  • Kirk Jackson – Oklahoma Wesleyan University (2015)
  • Kirk Jackson – Southern Nazarene University (2017-18)
  • Lynn Jeffries, PT, DPT, PH.D, PCS – University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center (2022)
  • Abbas Johari – Cameron University (2012-13)
  • Carol L. Jones – Oklahoma State University (2018-19) 
  • Robin Jones – Southwestern Oklahoma State University (2010-11)
  • Jan Karasz – Cameron University (1992-93)
  • Gayle Kearns – University of Central Oklahoma (2001-02)
  • Randy Kilbourne – Northwestern Oklahoma State University (1994-95)
  • Roy Knapp – University of Oklahoma (2006-07)
  • Georgia Kosmopoulou – University of Oklahoma (2012-13)
  • LuAnne Kuelzer – Oklahoma State University-Oklahoma City (2021)
  • Jim Lambert – Cameron University (2002-03)
  • Steven Law – University of Central Oklahoma (1996-97)
  • Frank Lawler – Univeristy of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center (2004-05)
  • Charla Lewis – Oklahoma Panhandle State University (2022)
  • Lamont Lindstrom – The University of Tulsa (2009)
  • Deborah Lockwood – University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center (2011-12)
  • Pamela Louderback – Northeastern State University (2015-16, 2021)
  • Andy Magid – University of Oklahoma (1990-91)
  • Steven J. Maier – Northwestern Oklahoma State University (2012-13)
  • Edward Manyibe – Langston University (2019-20)
  • Nick Materer – Oklahoma State University (2016-17)
  • Melinda McCann – Oklahoma State University (2020-21)
  • Scott McMurry – Mid-America Christian University (2021)
  • Robert Miller – Oklahoma State University (2009)
  • Robyn Miller – Oklahoma Christian University (2001-02)
  • James W. Mock – University of Central Oklahoma (2013-14)
  • Carol Modor – University of Oklahoma (2005-06)
  • Ram S. Mohan – The University of Tulsa (2013-14, 2022)
  • Luis Montes β€“ University of Central Oklahoma (2011-12)
  • Yvonne Montgomery – Langston University (1997-98, 2006-07)
  • Dan Moore – Murray State College (2019-20)
  • Rex Morrell – Murray State College (1995-96)
  • Barbara Muncaster-Henry – Rose State College (1992-93)
  • John Nazemetz – Oklahoma State University (1993-94)
  • Joshua Nelson – University of Oklahoma (2019-20)
  • Jerry Nielsen – Oklahoma State University-Oklahoma City (1998-99)
  • Timothy D. Norton – Oral Roberts University (2012-13)
  • Harry Nowka – Southwestern Oklahoma State University (1998-99)
  • Katherine S. O’Neal – University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center (2019-20)
  • Timothy O’Neal – Eastern Oklahoma State College (2018-19)
  • Edgar A. O’Rear, III – University of Oklahoma (2014-15)
  • Nancy Osborn – University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (2003-04, 2009)
  • Gina Peek, Ph.D. β€“ Oklahoma State University – (2021-22)
  • Mary Penick – Cameron University (2009-10)
  • Elicia Pollard – Langston University (2016-17)
  • Peggy Poteet – Southern Nazarene University (2005-06)
  • Jason Prather – East Central University (2015-16)
  • Nancy Prigmore – Northwestern Oklahoma State University (2004-05)
  • Paula Reif – Carl Albert State College (2009)
  • Darryel Reigh – University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (1990-91)
  • Mary J. Riegel, PhD. – Northwestern Oklahoma State University (2022)
  • Wayne Riggs – University of Oklahoma (2016-17)
  • Larry Robinson – Oklahoma State University-Oklahoma City (2014-15)
  • Jeremy Roddy – Mid-America Bible College (2001-02)
  • E. Ginnett Rollins – Oklahoma City Community College (2016-17)
  • Lowell “Bud” Sandefur – Eastern Oklahoma State College (2011-12)
  • Charles Sanny – Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences (2017-18)
  • Sherry Sexton – Oklahoma City University (1997-98)
  • Al Schwarzkopf – University of Oklahoma (2002-03)
  • Amanda Smith – Southwestern Oklahoma State University (2021)
  • Jay Smith – University of Oklahoma (1992-93)
  • Patsy Smith – University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center (2017-18)
  • Michele Splinter – University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center (2016)
  • Mary Ann Stevens – St. Gregory’s University (2011-12)
  • Bruce Stewart – Murray State College (2005-06)
  • Don Stinson – Northern Oklahoma College (2013-14)
  • Wendell B. Sutton – Mid-America Christian University (2011)
  • John Thornton – Oklahoma State University (1991-92)
  • Marcia Tilley – Oklahoma State University (2001-02)
  • Jim Trapp – Oklahoma State University (1997-98)
  • Jean Van Delinder – Oklahoma State University (2010-11)
  • John N. Veenstra – Oklahoma State University (2012-13)
  • Susan Vehik – University of Oklahoma (1992-94)
  • Chris Verschage – Oklahoma City Community College (2012)
  • Jarrad R. Wagner – Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences (2016-17)
  • Bill Walden – East Central University (2000-01)
  • Pat Weaver-Meyers – University of Oklahoma (1997)
  • Anne Weil – Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences (2019-20, 2020-21)
  • Gary Wickham – Northeastern State University (2004-05)
  • Bob Willis – Rogers State University (1997-98)
  • Nedra Wilson, Ph.D. β€“ Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences (2022)
  • Brenda Witt – Redlands Community College (2021)
  • John Wood – Rose State College (2010-11)
  • Chuck Ziehr – Northeastern State University (1998-99)